Saint Curl is committed to protecting your Personal Information. 

This policy outlines how we manage your Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act).

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information include: names, addresses, email addresses, social media handles, credit card details and telephone numbers.

We may collect personal information when you use some of our services. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including when you use our website www.saintcurl.com.au (site), complete the contact form, buy our products, enter a competition we are running, interact with us on social media, or send us an email in the course of our business relationship with customers, suppliers and other business contacts. 

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you. If we do not collect some information we may not be able to provide you with our products or services, or otherwise deal with you in the way you expect. It is important to us to be able to communicate with you, send your purchased products, provide you with information, respond to your enquiries and invite you enter a competition.

If you no longer want to receive emails from us you may unsubscribe from our mailing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, we will take reasonable steps to inform you if a third party provides your Personal Information to us.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored electronically in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing by sending your enquiry to:

Saint Curl
PO Box 895
Broadway NSW 2007

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

Saint Curl
PO Box 895
Broadway NSW 2007

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on www.saintcurl.com.au.